Home

Which of the following is not included in operating cycle MCQ

Q12. Which of the following is not the characteristic of project production? a) Continuous flow of material. b) Highly mechanised material handling. c) Virtually zero manufacturing cycle time. d) all of the above . Q13. Which of the following principles of management is not advocated by f w taylor? a) Selection of best worker for each. (a) Explain the meaning of the term 'cash operating cycle' and discuss the relationship between the cash operating cycle and the level of investment in working capital. Your answer should include a discussion of relevant working capital policy and the nature of business operations To determine the operating cycle for a retail department store, which one of the following pairs of items is needed? Days sales in accounts receivable and average merchandise inventory Cash turnover and net sales Here are the collections of multiple-choice questions on Java Servlet includes the MCQ questions on the fundamentals of Java servlet and servlet life cycle.It also includes objective types of questions on the interfaces included in the servlet API, section tracking, GET and POST method, main functions of HttpServletRequest, and HttpServletResponse interface, the difference between session and. Answer: (a) After the coding phase Explanation: Generally, the white box testing was performed after the programming phase because this type of testing required the programming skills to design test cases. The Developers perform the white box testing to test every line of the program's code and then send the application or the software to the testing team for further process

MCQs 1-10. 1. Which of the following items would be subtracted from net income when using the indirect method of calculating cash flows provided by operating activities? (a) Depreciation expense. (b) Repayment of bonds payable. (c) A gain on the sale of land. (d) A loss on the sale of equipment Strategic Management MCQ: Multiple Choice Questions and Answers on Strategic Management. 1. The fundamental purpose for the existence of any organization is described by its. Ans. b. 2. The fundamental purpose of an organization's mission statement is to. a. create a good human relations climate in the organization. Ans. b Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies Chapter 9 Financial Management with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided Financial Management Class 12 Business Studies MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well I am now going to give you some sample CSQA exam questions. There are two parts - Essays and Multiple choice questions. I am going to list out 2 multiple choice questions from each skill category. For essays, I am going to give you one question each on Quality control and Quality Assurance with answers

MCQ 196: Choose the correct option according to the given statement. Statement 1: Software is a physical rather than a logical system element. Statement 2: Computer software is the product that software engineers design and build. Statement 3: Software is a logical rather than a physical system element. Statement 4: Software is a set of application programs that are built by software engineers What is an Operating Cycle? An Operating Cycle (OC) refers to the days required for a business to receive inventory Inventory Inventory is a current asset account found on the balance sheet, consisting of all raw materials, work-in-progress, and finished goods that a, sell the inventory, and collect cash from the sale of the inventory.This cycle plays a major role in determining the efficiency. 45 Which one is NOT a phase of the systems development life cycle? 1. problem analysis 2. scope definition 3. requirements analysis 4. post-implementation review 5. decision analysis 46 A cross life-cycle activity of system development is 1. object modeling 2. prototyping 3. fact-finding 4. data modeling 5. data flow diagram modelin MCQ on Cash Flow Statement A cash flow statement is a financial statement that presents total data concerning complete cash inflows a business gains from its continuing progress and external financing sources, as well as all cash outflows that pay for trading activities and finances during a delivered time Answer: (d) All of the above Explanation: Android 4.1(Jelly Bean) updates to following features: smoother user interface, enhance accessibility, expandable notification, fixed bug on Nexus 7, one-finger gestures to expand/collapse notifications, lock screen improvement, multiple user accounts (tablets only), new clock application, Bluetooth low energy support, volume for incoming call, 4K.

DISASTER MANAGEMENT (MCQ) The National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) is headed by. Prime Minister of India. President of India. Governor of States. Chief Minister of States. An active volcano Mauna Loa is located in. Hawaii, USA. Brazil Systems Development Life Cycle (SDLC) MCQs : This section focuses on Systems Development Life Cycle (SDLC) of Software Engineering. These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Software Engineering skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance. Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 12 Accountancy Chapter 10 Accounting Ratios with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 12 Accountancy with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided Accounting Ratios Class 12 Accountancy MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well Solution: Long term liabilities consist of all debts, payabke after 12 months. Long-term liabilities are obligations not due within the next 12 months or within the company's operating cycle if it is longer than one year. Q 37. Which one of the following can offer its share to public at large? A) Private limited company B) Listed compan Computer Organization Architecture COA MCQ set 1 - This MCQ section is a library of hundreds of COA questions in form of mcq or multiple choice questions related to various topics in computer organization architecture or COA. Learn and enhance your skills of computer organization with this set of computer organization multiple questions and answer

MCQ on Manufacturing and Operations Management 1 COEP MB

  1. MCQ in Electronic Circuits. PART 1: MCQs from Number 1 - 50 Answer key: PART 1. PART 2: MCQs from Number 51 - 100 Answer key: PART 2. PART 3: MCQs from Number 101 - 150 Answer key: PART 3. PART 4: MCQs from Number 151 - 200 Answer key: PART 4. PART 5: MCQs from Number 201 - 250 Answer key: PART 5
  2. MCQ-00359 The premium on a three-year insurance policy expiring on December 31, Year 3 was paid in total on January 2, Year 1. If the company has a six-month operating cycle, then on December 31, Year 1, the prepaid insurance reported as a current asset would be for: A. 6 months. B. 12 months. C. 18 months. D. 24 months. Explanation Choice B.
  3. 19. Which of the following are the advantages of digital transmission. i) Digital transmission has better noise immunity. ii) It is possible to detect and correct the errors introduced during the data transmission. iii) Digital transmission require a larger channel bandwidth as compared to analog system
  4. business tax , mba mcq. FL Muslim MCQ 2 - Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) for Family Law 1 BALLB/BBALLB. Module-3-15EC81 - NOTES. POM - UNIT 4 - Its mcq. Communication Case Study 1. Services Marketing MCQ With Answers (Updated 2021) - Indiaclass. Classifications of the delegated legislation. Business Comm - MCQs
  5. 15 Questions Show answers. Q. If the Output is 10,000 units and the number of employees is 25 what is the Labour productivity per employee. Q. If the Unit cost is £30 and the output is £5,000 units, the fixed costs are £12,000 what are the variable costs? Q. Capacity Utilisation is 40% and present output is 600 units
  6. c) Capital structure does not include short term liabilities. d) The financing decision affects the total operating profits of the firm. 5. The NI Approach assumed: a) k e is to be same and constant. b) There are no taxes. c) k 0 falls as the degree of leverage is increased. d) All of the above. 6
  7. The correct answer is: dedicated processor. 2. In real time operating system. Select one: a. all processes have the same priority. b. a task must be serviced by its deadline period. c. process scheduling can be done only once. d. kernel is not required. Show Answer

To determine the operating cycle for a retail department

  1. g Joseph M Juran Kaoru Ishikawa; The specific concerns of total quality management (TQM) include a number of aspects. Which is not normally associated with TQM? Meeting the needs and expectations of customer
  2. ⇐ MCQ in Philippine Electrical Code (PEC) Part 8 | REE Board Exam . 401. An auxiliary conductor used in connection with remote measuring devices or for operating apparatus at a distant point. A. Tie wire. B. Jumper wire. C. Pilot wire. D. Dummy wir
  3. Current Liabilities: Current liabilities are the liabilities payable by the company within a period of one year or within its normal operating cycle whichever is later. They include liabilities such as trade payables, short term borrowings and other short term provisions made by the company
  4. 18. Question. The statement of cash flows is designed with the purpose of helping users to assess each of the following, except: the major sources of cash receipts during the period. the reasons why net cash flows from operating activities differ from net income. the ability of a entity to remain liquid
  5. Q11. Which of the following is not included in current assets? a) Debtors. b) Stock. c) Cash at bank. d) Cash in hand . Q12. Higher the ratio, the more favorable it is, doesn't stands true for. a) Operating ratio. b) Liquidity ratio. c) Net profit ratio. d) Stock turnover ratio . Q13. The most precise test of liquidity is. a) Quick ratio. b.
  6. Computer Science MCQ collection website that provide Sample question answer and tips for competitive exams & interviews with online series mcq sets for fast preparation and so on Which of the following information not included in memory table? A) The allocation of main memory to process. refers to the ability of an operating system to.
  7. Global Business Environment Multiple Choice Questions with answers are available here:-. 1. Geographical indications specify. A. Place of origin of goods. B. Special characteristics of the product associated with the place of origin. C. Place and special characters of the product. D. Place or special characters of the product. ANSWER: C. 2

20 Best Multiple-Choice Questions on Java Servlet

In this section of Operating System CPU Scheduling MCQs.it contain Operating System Process Management - Deadlock Avoidance MCQs (Multiple Choice Questions Answers).All the MCQs (Multiple Choice Question Answers) requires in detail reading of Operating System subject as the hardness level of MCQs have been kept to advance level MCQ on Inventory Management - Multiple choice questions with Answers for the MBA BBA Finance Management students of various Institutes. 1. Which among the following is a type of inventory system that is used to manage independent demand items? A. Order point system B. Material Requirements Planning C. Time Phased Order Poin Multiple Choice Questions 1. The set of processes developed in an organization to create, gather, store, transfer, and apply knowledge, best describes: A. organizational learnings B. knowledge management C. organizational memory D. knowledge assets 2. Expertise and experience of organizational members that has not been formally documented i examveda.com is a portal which provide MCQ Questions for all competitive examination such as GK mcq question, competitive english mcq question, arithmetic aptitude mcq question, Data Intpretation, C and Java programing, Reasoning aptitude questions and answers with easy explanations Multiple choice questions on operating system set 3. This OS quiz contains 25 mcq on operating system. In this set, You will get mostly CPU scheduling mcqs. Process scheduling MCQs like FCFS, SJF, SRTF, RR, and priority scheduling algorithm mcq also included

Software Testing MCQ (Multi Choice Questions) - javatpoin

8085 Microprocessor MCQ. 21. While using a frequency counter for measuring frequency, two modes of measurement are possible. 1. Period mode. 2. Frequency mode. There is a 'cross-over frequency' below which the period mode is preferred. Assuming the crystal oscillator frequency to be 4 MHz the crossover frequency is given by Some of the properties of real time systems include _____ -- single purpose -- inexpensively mass produced -- small size -- all of the mentioned Which one of the following is not a real time operating system? A. VxWorks. B. Windows CE. Hard real time operating system has _____ jitter than a soft real time operating system Question 1: Which of the following is Dialog classes in android? (A) AlertDialog (B) ProgressDialog (C) DatePickerDialog (D) All of the above Question 2: If you want share the data across the all applications ,you should go for? (A) Shared Preferences (B) Content provider (C) Internal Storage (D) SQLite Databases Question 3: The XML file Read More MCQ's. Given are the MCQ on Training and Development with Answers. This multiple choice questions are based on the topic training and development which is a part of Human resource management. This objective questions are useful for online exam questions for MBA, BBA, BCom and MCom students. 1. ________________ is the formal and systematic. QUESTION: 6. In a steam power plant operating on the Rankine cycle, steam enters the turbine at 4 MPa, 350°C and exits at a pressure of 15 kPa. Then it enters the condenser and exits as saturated water. Next, a pump feeds back the water to the boiler. The adiabatic efficiency of the turbine is 90%

A company needs to locate three departments (X, Y, and Z) in the three areas (I, II, and III) of a new facility. They want to minimize interdepartmental transportation costs, which are expected to be $.50 per load per meter moved Retail Management MCQ Questions and Answers Part - 1 Retail Management MCQ Questions and Answers Part - 2 Retail Management MCQ Questions and Answers Part - 3 1. The word Retail is derived from the—— word. A. Latin. B. French. C. English. D. German. ANSWER: A 2. Retailer is a person who sells the goods [ following the branch into the pipe and begins executing it, just as in predict-not-taken. However, unlike in predict-nottaken, we do not need to worry about whether the branch is taken or not, we do not need to clear the pipe because no matter whether the branch is taken or not, we know the instruction is safe to execute. Moving I 1 after branc A. accounts receivable cycle B. business operating cycle C. cash conversion cycle D. production cycle Of the following, which is NOT an accurate statement about the Economic Order Quantity (EOQ) model? A. The actual cost of the inventory item is ignored. B. Costs are divided into two categories: the cost of ordering and the cost of storage

Cash Flow Statement MCQs I Multiple choice Questions CF

  1. 74. In a cycle, the spark lasts roughly for (a) 1 sec (b) 0.1 sec (c) 0.01 sec (d) 0.001 sec (e) 0.0001 sec. Ans: d. 75. Which of the following is false statement : Excess quantities of sulphur in diesel fuel are Objectionable because it may cause the following (a) piston ring and cylinder wear (b) formation of hard coating on piston skirt
  2. Which of the following is not included in Chardham? a) Dwarka. b) Rameshwaram Ancient Indian history multiple-choice questions and answers based on Harsha Period Origins Reign Religious Literary Prowess Popular Culture for CSE Prelims. microsoft windows operating system. microsoft windows keyboard shortcuts. microsoft office quiz
  3. Answer: D. Hardening of the operating system includes planning against both accidental and directed attacks, such as the use of fault-tolerant hardware and software solutions. In addition, it is important to implement an effective system for file-level security, including encrypted file support and secured file system selection that allows the.

True. False. 4. Assertion (A): Microprocessor 8085 has an on-chip oscillator with an inbuilt crystal. Reason (R): For frequency stability crystal oscillator is preferred. Both A and R are correct and R is the correct explanation of A. Both A and R are correct but R is not the correct explanation of A. A is correct R is wrong We have listed here the best Software Engineering MCQ Questions for your basic knowledge of Software Engineering. This Software Engineering MCQ Test contains 40+ Software Engineering Multiple Choice Questions.You have to select the right answer to every question. for which, you can perform best in Software Engineering MCQ Exams, Interviews, and Placement drives

Strategic Management MCQ: Multiple Choice Questions on

Working capital is a measure of both a company's efficiency and its short-term financial health . Working capital is calculated as Home >> Category >> Finance (MCQ) Questions and answers >> Ratio Analysis. 1) Determine Debtors turnover ratio if, closing debtors is Rs 40,000, Cash sales is 25% of credit sales and excess of closing debtors over opening debtors is Rs 20,000. a. 4 times. b. 2 times. c. 6 times

MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies Chapter 9

a. in a vapour power cycle, maximum temperature which can be obtained with best available material is more than the critical temperature of water and requires large superheating. b. it allows only small amount of heat addition at the highest temperature. c. it requires reheat and reheater tubes are costly. d. all of the above. Answer Explanation Current assets are reasonably expected to be realized in cash or sold or consumed during the normal operating cycle of the business. Current assets most likely include Intangible assets Purchased goodwill Organizational costs Trading securities Show Resul Learn networking, DBMS, operating system and many more by practicing multiple choice questions. A directory of Objective Type Questions covering all the Computer Science subjects. Here you can access and discuss Multiple choice questions and answers for various competitive exams and interviews The exam consists of 34 multiple-choice questions (1 point each), two problems (12 points each) and a comprehensive case with 5 parts (42 points). You have 3 hours to complete the exam. Multiple-Choice Questions (1 point each) 1. Which ratio or ratios measure the overall efficiency of the firm in managing its investmen The longer the operating cycle: a. The larger the size of current assets b. the smaller the size of current asset. c. current asset remain the same d. none of the above. 4. Which of the following is not the principle of working capital management a

CSQA Certification Sample Questions with Answers and More

  1. 23. When making a reservation, you should do all of the following, EXCEPT: a. Qualify the dates b. If dates are not available, provide alternative dates or alternative hotels c. When giving rate quotes, include a description of room types and amenities d. Ask personal questions as much as you can 24
  2. g extensive detection work. B. Assess control risk at zero and perform a
  3. Which one of the following credit terms is most apt to produce the shortest accounts receivable period? a. net 10 b. 2/10, net 30 c. net 45 d. 2/20, net 45 e. 3/5, net 10. Baker Industries offers credit terms of 2/20, net 60 to Charlie Co. Charlie Co. has an inventory period of 15 days and an operating cycle of 45 days. Given this, which of the.
  4. 17. Which of the following is true regarding the income statement? (a) The income statement is sometimes called the statement of operations. (b) The income statement reports revenues, expenses, and liabilities. (c) The income statement reports only revenue at the point of sale

Software Engineering Multiple Choice Questions and Answers

Answer: (a). emphasizing data by reversing the foreground and background. 16. The background and experience of analyst include; a. a background in systems theory and organization behavior. b. competence in system tools and methodologies and a practical knowledge of one or more programming and data base languages. c Android Architecture MCQ Questions & Answers. This section focuses on Architecture of Android. These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Android skills required for various interviews (campus interviews, walk-in interviews, company interviews), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations MCQ Questions on Cash Flow Statement: Below, You will find a list of Commerce MCQ Questions as per the latest prescribed syllabus. Ace up your preparation with the Objective Questions available on Cash Flow Statement and enhance your subject knowledge. Understand the concept clearly by consistently practicing the Multiple Choice Questions and score well in [

Operating Cycle - Learn How to Calculate the Operating Cycl

The Comments do not contain any defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent or otherwise unlawful material which is an invasion of privacy. The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or custom or present commercial activities or unlawful activity Show Answer. Answer : B. Explanation : The spiral model in software engineering was first mentioned by Barry Boehm in his 1986 paper. 9. The basic concepts of ER model are-. A) Entity and relationship. B) Relationships and keys. C) Entity, effects and relationship. D) Entity, relationship and attribute

Which of the following is not a long term investment a

14. Which of the following is NOT true about water pollution? a. It affects crop yields. b. It can be caused by pesticides and herbicides. e. It can be caused by biodegradable products. d. The Water Pollution Control Act maintains the integrity of all. surface water in the United States. 15. Which of the following is NOT true about the. SAMPLE MCQ's for Project Management Course MMS Semester IV Subject-Project Management 50 MCQs for Sample 1. Which one of the following is captured in the Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)? A.The life cycle phases B.The logical order of tasks C.The scope of the project D. Project costs 2 Software Quality Assurance MCQ 1 .Which of the following is not included in failure costs? a) rework b) repair c) failure mode analysis d) none of the mentioned Ans: d 2 . Which requirements are the foundation from which quality is measured? a) Hardware b) Software c) Programmers d) None of the mentioned Ans: b 3

MCQs on Cash Flow Statement with answers 202

Android MCQ (Multiple Choice Questions) - javatpoin

  1. ation pattern suggested in Standard 12 by CBSE, NCERT and KVS. Multiple Choice Questions for important part of exams for Grade 12 Accountancy and if practiced.
  2. 16. The following statements about the drawbacks of the accounting rate of return (ARR) were made at a recent meeting: 1. ARR is based on accounting profits and not cash flows, and can change because profits are subject to different possible treatments. 2
  3. (i) The effective capacity is NOT influenced by which of the following factors: a) Forecasts of demand. b) Plant and labour efficiency. c) Subcontracting. d) None of the above. (ii) Key aspects in process strategy does NOT include which of the following: a) Make or buy decisions. b) Capital intensity. c) Process flexibility. d) Packaging

MCQ on DISASTER MANAGEMENT - Amit Maht

Question 1. Which of the following statements best describes a white-hat hacker? A. Security professional B. Former black hat C. Former grey hat D. Malicious hacker Answer 1. Option A. Explanation: A white-hat hacker is a good guy who uses his skills for defensive purposes. Question 2. A security audit performed on the internal network [ Which of the following is not a Non-Current Asset? (a) Fixed Assets (c) Long-term Loans and Advances (b) Share Capital (d) Non-current Investments Answer: B Ques. If the Operating Cycle cannot be identified, it is assumed to be a period of (a) 10 months, (b) 11 months, (c) 9 months. (d) 12 months. Answer: D Ques Operating System Multiple Choice Questions Highlights. - 1000+ Multiple Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) in Operating System with a detailed explanation of every question. - These MCQs cover theoretical concepts, true-false (T/F) statements, fill-in-the-blanks and match the following style statements. - These MCQs also cover numericals as well. 13. Which of the following would take place if a company is able to reduce its variable cost? Contribution Margin Break-Even Point (A) Increase Increase (B) Decrease Decrease (C) Increase Decrease (D) Decrease Increase 14. The following details relate to Product P-1 of a manufacturing company Level of Activity (units) 1000 200

Temporary accounts include all of the following except AWhich of the following would not be included in theMill Cos trial balance included the following accountFin100Week11ExamChemical Engineering Plant Economics MCQ Question withSolved: A Manufacturing Cycle Efficiency (MCE) Ratio Of Le

Q 10) ----- is not an item of current liabilities. a) Bills payable b) Creditors c) Outstanding expenses d) Debenture Q 11) Net operating cycle period is a) The time taken to convert raw material into finished goods b) The length of time taken for a rupee invested in current assets to come back with profit to the compan Answer: Option [A] 13 Which of the following is a true statement regarding the SDLC phases ? A The SDLC is not iterative. B The life cycle is always a sequentially ordered set of phases. C It is not possible to completed some activities in one phase in parallel with those of another phase. D The life cycle may be thought of a circular process a cash flow from operating activities. a cash flow from investing activities. a cash flow from financing activities. none of the above. 5. Uses of funds include a (an): decrease in cash. increase in any liability. increase in fixed assets. tax refund. 6. Which of the following would be included in a cash budget? depreciation charges. dividends. The main aim of a project risk management process should be to: a. identify project risks and then manage them appropriately. b. identify all project risks and transfer them immediately. c. identify all the things that are threats or opportunities on a project. d. satisfy the organization's project management process